2021 NCAA Basketball Conference Tournament Schedules, Dates & TV Information

75756A5E-120A-4932-810C-2FD980DB785E

March Madness is quickly approaching. Before the NCAA Tournament begins, we have conference tournaments leading up to Selection Sunday to help determine the field of 68.

Each team that wins their league championship will receive an automatic bid to the Big Dance.

Here's the schedule and projected winners for each league tournament. We also mention a few teams to keep an eye on during the next few weeks.

Conference Tournament Schedule

AAC

Projected winner: Houston

Team to watch: Wichita State, SMU

ACC

Projected winner: Florida State

Teams to watch: Duke, Georgia Tech, Virginia, North Carolina

American East

Projected winner: Vermont

Teams to watch: Maryland-Baltimore County

Atlantic 10

Projected winner: St. Louis

Teams to watch: St. Bonaventure, VCU, Richmond

Atlantic Sun

Projected winner: Liberty

Teams to watch: Bellarmine

Big East

Projected winner: Villanova

Teams to watch: Connecticut, St. John’s

Big Sky

Projected winner: Eastern Washington

Teams to watch: Weber State, Montana

Big South 

Projected winner: Winthrop

Teams to watch: Gardner-Webb

Big Ten

Projected winner: Michigan

Teams to watch: Illinois, Michigan State

Big 12

Projected winner: Baylor

Teams to watch: Kansas, Oklahoma, West Virginia

Big West

Projected winner: UC-Santa Barbara

Teams to watch: UC-Irvine

Colonial 

Projected winner: James Madison

Teams to watch: Northeastern, Drexel, Hofstra

Conference USA

Projected winner: North Texas

Teams to watch: Western Kentucky, UAB, Louisiana Tech

Horizon League

Projected winner: Wright State

Teams to watch: Cleveland State, Northern Kentucky

MAAC

Projected winner: Siena

Teams to watch: Monmouth

MAC

Projected winner: Toledo

Teams to watch: Akron, Buffalo, Kent State

MEAC

Projected winner: Norfolk State

Teams to watch: Morgan State

Missouri Valley

Projected winner: Loyola-Chicago

Teams to watch: Drake, Missouri State

Mountain West

Projected winner: San Diego State

Teams to watch: Boise State, Utah State, Colorado State

Northeast

Projected winner: Bryant

Teams to watch: Wagner

Ohio Valley

Projected winner: Belmont

Teams to watch: Eastern Kentucky, Morehead State

Pac-12

Projected winner: USC

Teams to watch: Colorado, Oregon, UCLA

Patriot 

Projected winner: Colgate

Teams to watch: Navy, Bucknell, Lafayette

SEC

Projected winner: Alabama

Teams to watch: Arkansas, Florida, Mississippi, Kentucky

Southern 

Projected winner: Furman

Teams to watch: UNC Greensboro, Wofford, Chattanooga

Southland

Projected winner: Abilene Christian

Teams to watch: Sam Houston State, Stephen F. Austin

Summit

Projected winner: South Dakota State

Teams to watch: South Dakota, North Dakota State, Oral Roberts

Sun Belt

Projected winner: Texas State

Teams to watch: South Alabama, Georgia State, Coastal Carolina

SWAC

Projected winner: Prairie View A&M

Teams to watch: Jackson State

WAC

Projected winner: Grand Canyon

Teams to watch: New Mexico State

West Coast

Projected winner: Gonzaga

Teams to watch: BYU, Saint Mary's