Bonnaroo 2022: How to watch the live stream and listen to the headliners

Get all the details
Bonnaroo
Photo credit (Photo by Jason Merritt/Getty Images)

Bonnaroo is finally back.

Listen to music from this year’s headliners and other major acts on the festival circuit on Audacy’s Festival Favorites

Exclusive Station
Festival Favorites
Listen Now
Now Playing
Now Playing

After the 2020 and 2021 iterations were canceled due to the COVID-19 pandemic, the Bonnaroo Music and Arts Festival makes its glorious return to “The Farm” this weekend in Manchester, TN.

While the festival is already underway as of writing, those who weren’t able to get in on the action in person can do so from the comfort of their own home.

Bonnaroo and Hulu teamed up to give fans the opportunity to watch a live stream from some of the festival’s biggest sets. Watch it here.

Hulu subscribers can watch 64 total sets from “The Farm” this weekend and take in Bonnaroo performances from the likes of J. Cole, 21 Savage, Machine Gun Kelly, Roddy Ricch, Disclosure, The War On Drugs, Nathaniel Rateliff & The Night Sweats, King Gizzard & The Lizard Wizard, Bleachers, CHVRCHES, Flume, Herbie Hancock, and many more.

Check out a full schedule of all the action below.

Channel 1 Schedule (All times listed are Eastern Standard Time)

Friday, June 17th

5:00 PM — Maggie Rose
5:35 PM — Tai Verdes
6:10 PM — Noga Erez
6:50 PM — Tove Lo
9:25 PM — The War on Drugs
10:45 PM — Bleachers
12:05AM — J. Cole
1:50 AM — Illenium

Saturday, June 18th

4:05 PM — Teddy Swims
5:10 PM — Ashe
6:15 PM — All Time Low
7:05 PM — Lany
7:55 PM — 21 Savage
8:45 PM — CHVRCHES
9:35 PM — Tobe Nwigwe
10:25 PM — Judah & the Lion
11:15 PM — $uicideboy$
12:25 AM — Porter Robinson
1:30 AM — Flume

Sunday, June 19th

2:15PM — Wild River
5:30 PM — Tash Sultana
6:40 PM — Nathaniel Rateliff & The Night Sweats
8:30 PM — Machine Gun Kelly
9:30 PM — Roddy Ricch
10:35 PM — King Gizzard & the Lizard Wizard

Channel 2 Schedule (All times listed are Eastern Standard Time)

Friday, June 17th

3:30 PM — Southern Avenue
4:15 PM — Claud
5:00 PM — Briston Maroney
5:40 PM — Dayglow
6:30 PM — The Regrettes
8:20 PM — Japanese Breakfast
9:30 PM — Arlo Parks
10:30 PM — Still Woozy
11:20 PM — Lord Huron
12:40 AM — Disclosure

Saturday, June 18th

4:30 PM — Cory Henry
5:35 PM — Patrick Droney
8:35 PM — Femi Kuti & Positive Force
9:40 PM — slowthai
10:50 PM — Billy Strings
12:10 AM — Said the Sky
1:10 AM — Marc Rebillet

Sunday, June 19th

1:45 PM — Flipturn
2:35 PM — Sierra Ferrell
3:35 PM — Protoje
5:45 PM — All Them Witches
6:50 PM — Tierra Whack
7:50 PM — Lettuce
8:55 PM — Tinashe
10:00 PM — Wallows
11:05 PM — Herbie Hancock

LISTEN on the Audacy App
Sign up and follow Audacy
Facebook | Twitter | Instagram